Incoming BMB Freshmen & Transfers
updated April 22, 2018

Woodwinds & Brass have been accepted directly into their sections.  Drum Line require audition on May 12th.  Colorguard require audition on May 19th.
(Estimated number of returning members in parentheses)

Taylor Voss    Piccolo
Victoria Dahlmann    Piccolo
Niloufar Vaseei     Piccolo
Miranda Gugat    Piccolo
Lauren Brenny    Piccolo
Zoe Dunn    Piccolo
Megan Heublein    Piccolo
Taylor Phinney    Piccolo
Madelyn Scheibe    Piccolo
Skye Hanson    Piccolo
Jamie Peterson    Piccolo
(+22 returning members)


Emily Szymanski    Clarinet
Olivia Johnson    Clarinet
Halle Witherspoon    Clarinet
Dani Hamilton     Clarinet
Emily Sereg    Clarinet
Minnie Moll    Clarinet
Lea Kopke    Clarinet
John (Jack) Ford    Clarinet
Madalyn Stickler    Clarinet
Amanda Flannery    Clarinet
Mila Reed     Clarinet
Julia A Ratz    Clarinet
Nicholas Berghoefer    Clarinet
chase matthews    Clarinet
Mikayla Soltis    Clarinet
Amanda Befus    Clarinet
Alexxis Brandt     Clarinet
(+30 returning members)


Claire Gerner    Alto Sax
Delaney Crous    Alto Sax
Justin Mortensen    Alto Sax
Nick Miskimen    Alto Sax
Adrianna Mohr    Alto Sax
Sydney Dobratz    Alto Sax
Christopher Wangen    Alto Sax
Maja Samec    Alto Sax
Claudia Paul    Alto Sax
Charisma Gul    Alto Sax
Mallory Woodle    Alto Sax
Brandon Becker    Alto Sax
Max Ellison    Alto Sax
Chris Wangen    Alto Sax
Daniel Modl    Alto Sax
Emily Mettner    Alto Sax
Collin Petry    Alto Sax
Keri Ogden    Alto Sax
Zhia Lee    Alto Sax
Morgan Chadwick    Alto Sax
Jason Van Zeeland    Alto Sax
Elijah Raflik    Alto Sax
Elijah Haugland    Alto Sax
(+22 returning members)


Andie Saterbak    Tenor Sax
Jenna Luginbill    Tenor Sax
Nicholas Veal    Tenor Sax
Hannah R Yonker    Tenor Sax
Jacob Reynolds    Tenor Sax
Emma Booth    Tenor Sax
Shane Kohls    Tenor Sax
Morgan Burke    Tenor Sax
Iris Redland    Tenor Sax
Austin Albert    Tenor Sax
(+9 returning members)


Kailey Persons    Trumpet
Matina Campetti     Trumpet
Elizabeth Raddatz    Trumpet
John Francis    Trumpet
Miles Plueger    Trumpet
Jessica Rusciano    Trumpet
Monica Chaplock    Trumpet
Ben Phillips    Trumpet
Maisy Haas    Trumpet
Spencer Donkers    Trumpet
Daniel Geisler    Trumpet
Logan Wherry    Trumpet
Evan Flanagan    Trumpet
Jonas Kohls    Trumpet
Bradley Robert McCartney    Trumpet
Isabelle Clark    Trumpet
Holly Meyer    Trumpet
Aaron Forslund    Trumpet
Davis Bitterman    Trumpet
(+48 returning members)


Madeline Simmons    Mellophone
Olivia Healy    Mellophone
Sophie Steger    Mellophone
Anne Squires    Mellophone
Weston O Morley    Mellophone
Jaiden Danelski    Mellophone
Lani Ford    Mellophone
Jermaine Running Bear    Mellophone
Holly McFarlane    Mellophone
Allison Cotton    Mellophone
Robby Vind    Mellophone
Madeline Rydholm    Mellophone
(+9 returning members)


Alex Kvalheim    Trombone
Will Schaaf    Trombone
Adelynn Ordorff    Trombone
Casper Crump    Trombone
Toby Kinstler    Trombone
Tyler Vandergrinten    Trombone
India Carpentier    Trombone
Lauren Ische    Trombone
Ariana Carlson    Trombone
Jonathan Viegut    Trombone
Connor Williams    Trombone
Sullivan Prellwitz    Trombone
Amy Schaefer    Trombone
Chad Myhre    Trombone
Alex Drost    Trombone
(+20 returning members)


Tyler Simanski    Baritone
Jayden Gustafson    Baritone
Emma Bader    Baritone
Emily Chiesa    Baritone
Makenna Bevernitz    Baritone
Levi Svaren    Baritone
(+12 returning members)


Noel Marquez    Sousaphone
Benjamin Ashbeck    Sousaphone
Joshua Probstl    Sousaphone
Delaney Welke    Sousaphone
Ryan Huling    Sousaphone
Wesley Johnson    Sousaphone
(+13 returning members)


Brieanne Vasterling    Manager
Maggie Glass    Manager


Karlee Whyte     Colorguard
Dakotah Beck    Colorguard
Jenna Cooper    Colorguard
Jordyn Lipsey    Colorguard
Deanna Bayerl    Colorguard
Tony Marquardt    Colorguard
Caitlin Harrington    Colorguard
Tili Moua    Colorguard
Sarah Anne Lindgren    Colorguard
Tyler Warwick    Colorguard
Jade Buchanan    Colorguard
Sahara Homan    Colorguard
(+14 returning members)


Valorie Mueller    Drum Line
Ryan Hansen    Drum Line
North Skager    Drum Line
Taz Smith (Tyniqua)    Drum Line
Danny David    Drum Line
Liz Caya    Drum Line
Leah Koepke    Drum Line
Jack Meier    Drum Line
Joe Jasper    Drum Line
Danny David    Drum Line
Matthew St. Ores    Drum Line
Anna Loughridge     Drum Line
Logan Julson    Drum Line
Aidan Christianson    Drum Line
Jacob Hallett    Drum Line
Andrew Smits    Drum Line
Madeline Marchiafava    Drum Line
Carl Fossum    Drum Line
Henry Attiyeh    Drum Line
Makai Fang     Drum Line
Matt Xiong    Drum Line
Eric Trogen    Drum Line
Charles Beckham    Drum Line
Katie Miller    Drum Line
Rachel Skunes   Drum Line
(+23 returning members)